Estimated Value: $152,000 - $195,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Pearson Dr, Bells, TN 38006 and is currently estimated at $168,365, approximately $141 per square foot. 13 Pearson Dr is a home located in Crockett County with nearby schools including Bells Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Brenda
Bought by
Taylor Emite
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Saveh William
Bought by
Taylor Eruite and Taylor Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Bought by
Cobb Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Emite | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Eruite | $66,000 | -- | |
| Cobb Roger | $192,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,050 | $8,200 | $37,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,950 | $4,800 | $26,150 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $30,950 | $4,800 | $26,150 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $30,950 | $4,800 | $26,150 |
| 2021 | $755 | $18,975 | $1,450 | $17,525 |
| 2020 | $495 | $18,975 | $1,450 | $17,525 |
| 2019 | $761 | $19,125 | $1,450 | $17,675 |
| 2018 | $761 | $19,125 | $1,450 | $17,675 |
| 2017 | $761 | $19,125 | $1,450 | $17,675 |
| 2016 | $761 | $19,125 | $1,450 | $17,675 |
| 2015 | $804 | $19,125 | $1,450 | $17,675 |
| 2014 | $804 | $20,202 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map