13 Phillips Ave Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $132,337
Studio
--
Bath
3,015
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Phillips Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $132,337, approximately $43 per square foot. 13 Phillips Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Northside Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Sayre Kenneth F and Sayre Maureen W
Bought by
Gerke Electric Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Sayre Ken and Sayre Maureen
Bought by
Sayre Kenneth F and Sayre Maureen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerke Electric Inc | $63,500 | Ltoc | |
| Sayre Kenneth F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $33,625 | $8,047 | $25,578 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $33,625 | $8,047 | $25,578 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $33,625 | $8,047 | $25,578 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $25,113 | $8,309 | $16,804 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $25,113 | $8,309 | $16,804 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $25,113 | $8,309 | $16,804 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $22,226 | $7,354 | $14,872 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $22,226 | $7,354 | $14,872 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $22,226 | $7,354 | $14,872 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $27,514 | $7,221 | $20,293 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $27,514 | $7,221 | $20,293 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $27,514 | $7,221 | $20,293 |
| 2013 | $2,562 | $29,271 | $7,683 | $21,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map