4901 Chalet Dr Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated payment $834/month
Highlights
- 1.34 Acre Lot
- Tile Flooring
- Baseboard Heating
- Traditional Architecture
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Two-bedroom condo with open concept kitchen and living area, private balcony, assigned off street parking, private storage area. Central location that is minutes from everywhere. Why rent when you can own a home for less? HOA includes heat, water, sewer, trash, pool and clubhouse. Unit must be owner occupied.
Listing Agent
Tyler Smith
Hand In Hand Realty, LLC License #2022002015 Listed on: 03/03/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,322
Year Built
- Built in 1969
HOA Fees
- $350 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Assigned Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Poured Concrete
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 735 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Tile Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Baseboard Heating
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- Association fees include association dues, clubhouse, heat, landscapingcommunity, maintenance exterior, play area, pool, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $18,900 | $2,100 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $18,900 | $2,100 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $18,900 | $2,100 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $764 | $9,660 | $2,100 | $7,560 |
| 2021 | $745 | $9,660 | $2,100 | $7,560 |
| 2020 | $738 | $9,660 | $2,100 | $7,560 |
| 2019 | $635 | $7,655 | $2,100 | $5,555 |
| 2018 | $645 | $7,655 | $2,100 | $5,555 |
| 2017 | $597 | $7,655 | $2,100 | $5,555 |
| 2016 | $686 | $8,807 | $2,328 | $6,479 |
| 2015 | $646 | $8,807 | $2,328 | $6,479 |
| 2014 | $646 | $8,807 | $2,328 | $6,479 |
| 2013 | $661 | $9,268 | $2,450 | $6,818 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $70,000 | -22.2% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Sold | $90,000 | -5.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $94,900 | +13.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $84,000 | -5.6% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $89,000 | +32.8% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Sold | $67,000 | -29.5% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | For Sale | $95,000 | +31.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Sold | $72,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | For Sale | $72,000 | +17.1% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | Off Market | $61,500 | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Sold | $61,500 | -5.4% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | For Sale | $65,000 | +109.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2016 02/14/16 | Off Market | $31,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | Sold | $31,000 | -11.4% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | For Sale | $35,000 | +12.9% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Off Market | $31,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Sold | $31,000 | -11.4% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | For Sale | $35,000 | +100.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2013 04/21/13 | Off Market | $17,500 | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Sold | $17,500 | -30.0% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2012 10/10/12 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $15,000 | Fidelity Land Title Agency O | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1870579
APN: 582-0010-0096
- 4905 Chalet Dr
- 4900 Chalet Dr
- 4808 Chalet Dr
- 4906 Chalet Dr
- 1102 Sunnyslope Dr
- 1013 Tennessee Ave
- 5128 Imwalle Ave
- 5140 1/2 Imwalle Ave
- 4910 Greenlee Ave
- 521 Church St
- 1241 Paddock Hills Ave
- 5012 Kemper Ave
- 4412 Sullivan Ave
- 743 E Mitchell Ave
- 218 Washington Ave
- 4232 Langley Ave
- 4009 Beechwood Ave
- 318 E Mitchell Ave
- 1354 Avon Dr
- 3990 Beechwood Ave
- 1102 Egan Ct
- 4423 Greenlee Ave Unit 2
- 538 E Mitchell Ave Unit 1st Fl 2Br Utl Inc
- 611 E Mitchell Ave Unit 2
- 1219 Franklin Ave Unit A
- 842 E Mitchell Ave Unit 2
- 1409 Yarmouth Ave
- 1409 Yarmouth Ave Unit 1
- 1607 Asmann Ave
- 1607 Asmann Ave Unit 13
- 1607 Asmann Ave Unit 7
- 1607 Asmann Ave Unit 2
- 1607 Asmann Ave Unit 24
- 890 Clinton Springs Ave Unit 1
- 784 N Fred Shuttlesworth Cir
- 1421 Franklin Ave Unit 3
- 1500 Yarmouth Ave Unit 2
- 1409 California Ave
- 224 Bank Ave
- 221 Bank Ave Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.