13 Pine View Rd Platte City, MO 64079
Estimated Value: $384,466 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Pine View Rd, Platte City, MO 64079 and is currently estimated at $438,617, approximately $227 per square foot. 13 Pine View Rd is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Platte County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $46,995 | $3,800 | $43,195 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $46,995 | $3,800 | $43,195 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $46,995 | $3,800 | $43,195 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $41,044 | $3,800 | $37,244 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $41,044 | $3,800 | $37,244 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $36,419 | $3,800 | $32,619 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $36,419 | $3,800 | $32,619 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $36,419 | $3,800 | $32,619 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $36,419 | $3,800 | $32,619 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $36,419 | $3,800 | $32,619 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $36,419 | $3,800 | $32,619 |
| 2013 | $2,299 | $36,419 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map