Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Borges
Rezendes Real Estate
(508) 965-0056
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $868,000
4 Bedroom Farmers Porch Colonial set on almost 2 Acres. Kitchen with Custom Birch Cabinets, Corian counters and Pantry Closet Open to Fire-placed family-room off kitchen with sliders to multi-level deck overlooking pool and Patio. Floorplan provides for many design options. Hardwoods, Central Air, 1st Floor Laundry and Central Alarm. Finished 3rd Floor. 11 x 21 Shed and 10 x 20 Quanset Hut to Remain
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1999
Lot Details
1.88 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spratt Frank | $350,000 | -- | |
| Spratt Frank | $350,000 | -- | |
| Lopes Bruce | $350,000 | -- | |
| Lopes Bruce | $350,000 | -- | |
| Machado Gary | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spratt Frank | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Machado Gary | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Machado Gary | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,601 | $566,800 | $172,300 | $394,500 |
| 2024 | $7,145 | $527,700 | $164,300 | $363,400 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $398,600 | $164,300 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $7,210 | $468,800 | $142,700 | $326,100 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $438,200 | $125,100 | $313,100 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $437,700 | $125,100 | $312,600 |
| 2019 | $6,776 | $437,700 | $125,100 | $312,600 |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $399,200 | $118,900 | $280,300 |
| 2017 | $5,997 | $380,300 | $114,300 | $266,000 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $365,200 | $108,300 | $256,900 |
| 2015 | $5,559 | $352,300 | $108,300 | $244,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Borges
Rezendes Real Estate
(508) 965-0056
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Katherine Rielly
The Realty Concierge
(781) 363-3759
29 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71500938
APN: MIDD-000031-000336
Ask me questions while you tour the home.