13 Porter Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,047,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Porter Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $990,324, approximately $387 per square foot. 13 Porter Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Landgrebe Junauro and Lebow-Landgrebe Renee
Bought by
Lunauro Landgrebe Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Smith Dorothy F Est and Smith
Bought by
Landgrebe Junauro and Lebow-Landgrebe Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,900
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunauro Landgrebe Lt | -- | -- | |
| Landgrebe Junauro | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landgrebe Junauro | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landgrebe Junauro | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landgrebe Junauro | $177,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,240 | $772,600 | $445,000 | $327,600 |
| 2024 | $8,908 | $726,600 | $418,800 | $307,800 |
| 2023 | $8,677 | $686,500 | $401,200 | $285,300 |
| 2022 | $8,447 | $633,200 | $363,100 | $270,100 |
| 2021 | $460 | $585,300 | $342,400 | $242,900 |
| 2020 | $7,754 | $569,700 | $326,800 | $242,900 |
| 2019 | $7,241 | $569,700 | $326,800 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $8,799 | $565,700 | $311,300 | $254,400 |
| 2017 | $7,403 | $548,800 | $269,100 | $279,700 |
| 2016 | $7,126 | $525,100 | $248,100 | $277,000 |
| 2015 | $6,900 | $499,300 | $248,100 | $251,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map