13 Ridgeview Dr Thomaston, ME 04861
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Ridgeview Dr, Thomaston, ME 04861 and is currently estimated at $465,017, approximately $224 per square foot. 13 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Thomaston Grammar School and Oceanside High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Crane Stephen N and Crane Julie A
Bought by
Johnson David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,885
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Crane Stephen
Bought by
Crane Stephen N and Crane Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David W | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson David W | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson David W | -- | None Available | |
| Crane Stephen N | -- | -- | |
| Crane Stephen N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson David W | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson David W | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,037 | $361,200 | $85,900 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $7,224 | $361,200 | $85,900 | $275,300 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $361,150 | $85,862 | $275,288 |
| 2022 | $5,504 | $252,241 | $85,862 | $166,379 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $252,241 | $85,862 | $166,379 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $252,241 | $85,862 | $166,379 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $252,241 | $85,862 | $166,379 |
| 2018 | $5,279 | $252,241 | $85,862 | $166,379 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $252,241 | $85,862 | $166,379 |
| 2016 | $4,712 | $252,241 | $85,862 | $166,379 |
| 2015 | $4,548 | $252,241 | $85,862 | $166,379 |
| 2014 | $4,197 | $252,241 | $85,862 | $166,379 |
| 2013 | $4,223 | $252,241 | $85,862 | $166,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map