13 Roundtree Cir Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Roundtree Cir, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $202,707, approximately $216 per square foot. 13 Roundtree Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $185,400 | $52,000 | $133,400 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $176,500 | $52,000 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $145,400 | $45,000 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $140,200 | $40,000 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $115,600 | $34,000 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $112,000 | $32,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $111,300 | $32,000 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $115,100 | $29,700 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $115,100 | $29,700 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map