13 Roundtree Ct Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $381,953 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Roundtree Ct, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $395,738, approximately $251 per square foot. 13 Roundtree Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Barry Linda
Bought by
Marzovilla Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,342
Outstanding Balance
$123,185
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
White Mark W
Bought by
Barry Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzovilla Stephen | $200,000 | Niki Pagones | |
| Barry Linda M | $113,197 | Thomas Salese | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marzovilla Stephen | $197,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,357 | $326,600 | $7,900 | $318,700 |
| 2024 | $6,357 | $306,700 | $7,500 | $299,200 |
| 2023 | $8,305 | $289,200 | $7,500 | $281,700 |
| 2022 | $8,215 | $262,900 | $7,500 | $255,400 |
| 2021 | $7,935 | $226,600 | $7,500 | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $206,000 | $7,500 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $206,000 | $7,500 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $186,800 | $7,500 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $183,100 | $7,500 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $4,531 | $177,800 | $7,500 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,300 | $7,500 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,300 | $7,500 | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map