13 Ruhl Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
West Hertel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Ruhl Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $187,645, approximately $194 per square foot. 13 Ruhl Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Dziama Paul and Dziama Paul
Bought by
Mukhtosov Vokhiddin and Mukhtosov Gulbakhor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,777
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Dziama Rose
Bought by
Dziama Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mukhtosov Vokhiddin | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Mukhtosov Vokhiddin | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Dziama Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Dziama Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mukhtosov Vokhiddin | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Mukhtosov Vokhiddin | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $189,000 | $24,000 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $510 | $91,000 | $7,000 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $461 | $91,000 | $7,000 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $458 | $91,000 | $7,000 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $458 | $91,000 | $7,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $477 | $91,000 | $7,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $62,000 | $6,200 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $62,000 | $6,200 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $369 | $62,000 | $6,200 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $62,000 | $6,200 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,000 | $6,200 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,000 | $6,200 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map