13 Rust Ave Northampton, MA 01060
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Rust Ave, Northampton, MA 01060 and is currently estimated at $645,823, approximately $365 per square foot. 13 Rust Ave is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and The Montessori School of Northampton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Paine David A
Bought by
Mcintosh Kate H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,568
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Stonina Norma R
Bought by
Paine David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Kate H | $460,000 | None Available | |
| Paine David A | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintosh Kate H | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paine David A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,915 | $568,200 | $140,100 | $428,100 |
| 2024 | $7,051 | $464,200 | $140,100 | $324,100 |
| 2023 | $6,724 | $424,500 | $127,300 | $297,200 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $250,300 | $119,000 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $4,594 | $264,500 | $113,300 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $264,500 | $113,300 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $245,500 | $104,500 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $248,700 | $104,500 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $241,800 | $104,500 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $241,800 | $104,500 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $250,700 | $109,200 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $250,700 | $109,200 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map