13 S 68th Ave W Duluth, MN 55807
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 S 68th Ave W, Duluth, MN 55807 and is currently estimated at $231,918, approximately $140 per square foot. 13 S 68th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Laura MacArthur Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Atsatt John and Atsatt Patricia M
Bought by
John S Atsatt And Patricia M Assat Family Liv and Atsatt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Atsatt John S and Atsatt Patricia
Bought by
Atsatt John S and Atsatt Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John S Atsatt And Patricia M Assat Family Liv | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Atsatt John S | -- | Northwest Title & Escrow Cor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atsatt John S | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,540 | $196,200 | $14,500 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $184,900 | $12,300 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $206,800 | $14,000 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $189,700 | $12,900 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $161,200 | $10,900 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $146,000 | $9,900 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $133,700 | $9,900 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $135,600 | $13,500 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $110,700 | $11,000 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $104,800 | $10,500 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map