Seller's Agent in 2014
Lorie Bartron
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 687-2666
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,075,213
THE HIDEAWAY BUNGALOWS - Plan 3 offers 1,460SF of luxurious living space. Entered for statistical purposes only. COE 1/15/14.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01005021 Listed on: 08/14/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner David H | -- | None Available | |
| Tigert Barbara J | $606,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tigert Barbara J | $362,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Sold | $606,487 | +0.5% | $415 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | For Sale | $603,750 | -- | $414 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,047 | $742,620 | $371,311 | $371,309 |
| 2023 | $8,047 | $713,786 | $356,894 | $356,892 |
| 2022 | $7,736 | $699,792 | $349,897 | $349,895 |
| 2021 | $7,609 | $686,072 | $343,037 | $343,035 |
| 2020 | $7,410 | $679,038 | $339,520 | $339,518 |
| 2019 | $7,276 | $665,724 | $332,863 | $332,861 |
| 2018 | $7,141 | $652,672 | $326,337 | $326,335 |
| 2017 | $7,027 | $639,876 | $319,939 | $319,937 |
| 2016 | $6,853 | $627,330 | $313,666 | $313,664 |
| 2014 | $6,613 | $603,513 | $313,513 | $290,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lorie Bartron
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 687-2666
1 Total Sale
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-2570
APN: 079-800-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.