13 Sandpiper Cir Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $1,358,000 - $1,728,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,067
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Sandpiper Cir, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $1,519,359, approximately $373 per square foot. 13 Sandpiper Cir is a home with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Bertoli Charles P and Bertoli Christine P
Bought by
13 Sandpiper Circle Rt and Bertoli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sandpiper Circle Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 13 Sandpiper Circle Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 13 Sandpiper Circle Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,084 | $1,372,500 | $459,300 | $913,200 |
| 2024 | $14,475 | $1,302,900 | $432,300 | $870,600 |
| 2023 | $13,368 | $1,137,700 | $405,300 | $732,400 |
| 2022 | $15,438 | $1,219,400 | $364,800 | $854,600 |
| 2021 | $14,435 | $1,081,300 | $340,500 | $740,800 |
| 2020 | $14,597 | $1,117,700 | $378,300 | $739,400 |
| 2019 | $14,536 | $1,094,600 | $378,300 | $716,300 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $378,300 | $378,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map