$939,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM

14 Huron Ave Danvers, MA 01923

Estimated payment $5,819/month

Total Views 242
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,602 Sq Ft
$361 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Cabana
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Property is near public transit and schools

About This Home

Located in the highly desirable St. John’s Prep area, this beautifully maintained multi-level home truly has it all. From the moment you walk in, the open layout, gleaming hardwood floors, and thoughtful updates make the space feel both welcoming and functional for everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is an amazing kitchen with double gas ranges, stainless appliances and upgraded stone/cabs. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 generous bedrooms a full bath and an onsite. The lower level has an open-concept design, marble tile flooring, a fireplace, and a spa-like bathroom complete with a steam shower, jacuzzi tub, and oversized walk-in closet with custom built-ins. Summers are unforgettable with the gunite pool, outdoor shower, patio space, and private basketball court. Additional features include a whole-house 20kW generator and attached garage. This is truly a one-of-a-kind property offering comfort, space, and resort-style amenities in an unbeatable location. A must see!!

Listing Agent

Timothy Regan

Century 21 North East Listed on: 05/13/2026

Century 21 North East

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,727

Year Built

  • Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 19,863 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R3

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,602 Sq Ft Home
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on third floor
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • 2 Cooling Zones
  • 3 Heating Zones
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Generator Hookup
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Power Generator
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1873790

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,727

Year Built

Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Subdivision Name: St John Prep
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Family Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Third
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Third
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Third
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Upgraded
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub
  • Bathroom 3 Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Exterior Access
  • Room Dining Room Level: Second
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Exterior Access, Decorative Molding
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,Second
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wine Chiller, Gas Stove, Crown Molding
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: Second
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Slider
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2602
  • Living Area: 2602
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN4339
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Pool - Inground, Cabana, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Fenced Yard
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Brick, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Generator Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Generator Connection
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • SEWAGE DISTRICT: danv
  • HEAT ZONES: 3
  • COOLING ZONES: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access, Private School, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1873790
  • Zoning: R3
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19863
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9727

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,727 $885,100 $404,500 $480,600
2024 $9,082 $817,500 $397,700 $419,800
2023 $8,726 $742,600 $364,000 $378,600
2022 $7,976 $630,000 $323,600 $306,400
2021 $7,732 $579,200 $319,500 $259,700
2020 $7,440 $569,700 $319,500 $250,200
2019 $7,173 $540,100 $289,900 $250,200
2018 $6,834 $504,700 $289,900 $214,800
2017 $6,587 $464,200 $249,400 $214,800
2016 $6,400 $450,700 $235,900 $214,800
2015 $6,247 $419,000 $215,700 $203,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $939,000 +20.4% $361 / Sq Ft
02/23/2021 02/23/21 Sold $780,000 +2.0% $300 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2021 01/17/21 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2021 01/15/21 For Sale $764,900 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $780,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $480,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $170,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $275,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73518619

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: DANV-000014-000000-000119

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.