13 Settlers Trace Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $726,031 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Settlers Trace, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $780,008, approximately $519 per square foot. 13 Settlers Trace is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Macomber Edward H and Macomber Donna P
Bought by
Dayton Thomas B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayton Thomas B | $372,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $625,300 | $212,400 | $412,900 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $607,100 | $206,200 | $400,900 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $544,200 | $190,900 | $353,300 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $422,200 | $170,500 | $251,700 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $386,400 | $154,900 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $374,700 | $158,100 | $216,600 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $366,400 | $153,500 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $337,300 | $130,500 | $206,800 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $333,000 | $127,900 | $205,100 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $384,100 | $182,600 | $201,500 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $377,000 | $179,100 | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map