13 Shale Dr Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Shale Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $510,769, approximately $364 per square foot. 13 Shale Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Vassar Road Elementary School, Kinry Road Elementary School, and Wappingers Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $388,100 | $133,500 | $254,600 |
| 2024 | $6,569 | $362,200 | $121,300 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $10,071 | $345,800 | $121,300 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $9,449 | $312,900 | $110,300 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $8,878 | $287,100 | $97,800 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $5,886 | $268,300 | $88,200 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $5,712 | $268,300 | $88,200 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $5,778 | $268,300 | $88,200 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $252,100 | $88,200 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $5,450 | $252,100 | $88,200 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,100 | $88,200 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,100 | $110,900 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map