13 Skyline Dr Unit 3 Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Skyline Dr Unit 3, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $318,410, approximately $297 per square foot. 13 Skyline Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Tempesta Philip
Bought by
Tempesta Peggy Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Kozlark Robert J
Bought by
Tempesta Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tempesta Peggy Lou | -- | -- | |
| Tempesta Philip | $162,000 | John Ianelli |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $274,900 | $70,800 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $254,500 | $51,100 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $6,314 | $234,900 | $51,100 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $204,300 | $51,100 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $185,700 | $46,400 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $173,500 | $42,500 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $173,500 | $42,500 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $173,500 | $42,500 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $166,000 | $42,500 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $150,500 | $42,500 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,500 | $42,500 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,500 | $42,500 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map