13 Smith St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,741 - $481,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Smith St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $428,435, approximately $146 per square foot. 13 Smith St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2022
Sold by
Roginski Casey and Roginski Nichol
Bought by
Jnc Roginski Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Chmielewski Joseph and Chmielewski Kazimierz
Bought by
Roginski Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1991
Sold by
Brunelle Edward C and Brunelle Marlene M
Bought by
Lombard Richard E and Lombard Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jnc Roginski Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Roginski Joseph S | $60,000 | -- | |
| Lombard Richard E | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lombard Richard E | $180,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Roginski Joseph S | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombard Richard E | $97,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombard Richard E | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $310,800 | $91,900 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $302,000 | $90,100 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $274,600 | $81,900 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $239,600 | $71,300 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $219,200 | $64,800 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $209,900 | $64,800 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $199,400 | $64,800 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $191,000 | $61,700 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $188,400 | $61,700 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $176,600 | $61,700 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $179,800 | $61,700 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $179,800 | $61,700 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map