27 Palmer Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Palmer Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $359,183, approximately $199 per square foot. 27 Palmer Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $303,200 | $100,800 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $295,100 | $98,800 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $274,700 | $89,800 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $239,400 | $78,100 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $218,200 | $71,000 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $207,900 | $71,000 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $198,500 | $71,000 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $188,800 | $67,600 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $188,800 | $67,600 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $185,700 | $67,600 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $186,000 | $67,600 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $186,000 | $67,600 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map