14 Cornell St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cornell St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $333,488, approximately $298 per square foot. 14 Cornell St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Stefanik Richard and Stefanik Patricia R
Bought by
Reed William P and Rahilly Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,960
Outstanding Balance
$51,364
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Kulig Bertha C
Bought by
Stefanik Richard and Stefanik Patricia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed William P | $134,400 | -- | |
| Stefanik Richard | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stefanik Richard | $120,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $278,900 | $100,700 | $178,200 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $271,800 | $98,700 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $253,300 | $89,700 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $221,900 | $78,000 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $203,000 | $70,900 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $189,500 | $70,900 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $182,000 | $70,900 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $232 | $173,600 | $67,500 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $221 | $176,700 | $67,500 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $177,300 | $67,500 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $169,900 | $67,500 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $169,900 | $67,500 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map