13 Stackpole Rd Bethel, VT 05032
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Stackpole Rd, Bethel, VT 05032 and is currently estimated at $730,301, approximately $317 per square foot. 13 Stackpole Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Barnard Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Gates Fred and Gates Dorothy L
Bought by
Reeves Sarah and Reeves Michael G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Sarah | $709,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,277 | $860,200 | $146,500 | $713,700 |
| 2023 | $11,838 | $593,900 | $91,300 | $502,600 |
| 2022 | $13,110 | $593,900 | $91,300 | $502,600 |
| 2021 | $12,659 | $570,800 | $91,300 | $479,500 |
| 2020 | $12,369 | $570,800 | $91,300 | $479,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $570,800 | $91,300 | $479,500 |
| 2018 | $11,392 | $586,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $586,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,136 | $586,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,866 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map