13 Stallbrook Rd Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $742,507 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Stallbrook Rd, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $794,877, approximately $345 per square foot. 13 Stallbrook Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Saddlebrook Estates Ll
Bought by
Calderone Kevin and Calderone Sheri R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,711
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Touhey Megan and Touhey Michael F
Bought by
Macdonald John and Macdonald Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Lawton Timothy and Lawton Debora M
Bought by
Touhey Michael and Touhey Megan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Pompa John J and Pompa Melodye L
Bought by
Lawton Timothy B and Lawton Debora M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderone Kevin | $485,000 | -- | |
| Calderone Kevin | $485,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald John | $524,900 | -- | |
| Macdonald John | $524,900 | -- | |
| Touhey Michael | $396,000 | -- | |
| Lawton Timothy B | $215,000 | -- | |
| Lawton Timothy | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderone Kevin | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Lawton Timothy | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawton Timothy | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald John | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,724 | $682,400 | $323,900 | $358,500 |
| 2024 | $9,827 | $682,400 | $323,900 | $358,500 |
| 2023 | $9,711 | $609,200 | $294,900 | $314,300 |
| 2022 | $8,890 | $525,100 | $218,400 | $306,700 |
| 2021 | $8,882 | $508,700 | $203,900 | $304,800 |
| 2020 | $8,104 | $463,100 | $203,900 | $259,200 |
| 2019 | $7,645 | $450,500 | $195,600 | $254,900 |
| 2018 | $7,694 | $435,700 | $187,300 | $248,400 |
| 2017 | $7,827 | $436,800 | $192,800 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $7,603 | $419,800 | $177,500 | $242,300 |
| 2015 | $7,509 | $411,700 | $175,300 | $236,400 |
| 2014 | $7,495 | $397,800 | $176,400 | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map