24 Fox Run Rd Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $759,497 - $918,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Fox Run Rd, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $836,124, approximately $372 per square foot. 24 Fox Run Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Garner Harold J and Garner Rebecca C
Bought by
Carbone Bruce J and Carbone Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Helmstetter James J and Helmstetter Holmstetter E
Bought by
Garner Harold J and Garner Rebecca C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbone Bruce J | $395,000 | -- | |
| Garner Harold J | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Harold J | $168,500 | |
| Closed | Garner Harold J | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Harold J | $203,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Harold J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,783 | $686,500 | $339,900 | $346,600 |
| 2024 | $9,886 | $686,500 | $339,900 | $346,600 |
| 2023 | $9,794 | $614,400 | $309,400 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $8,893 | $525,300 | $228,800 | $296,500 |
| 2021 | $8,903 | $509,900 | $213,500 | $296,400 |
| 2020 | $8,874 | $507,100 | $213,500 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $8,276 | $487,700 | $204,800 | $282,900 |
| 2018 | $8,463 | $479,200 | $196,100 | $283,100 |
| 2017 | $8,383 | $467,800 | $191,800 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $8,025 | $443,100 | $176,500 | $266,600 |
| 2015 | $7,650 | $419,400 | $174,300 | $245,100 |
| 2014 | $7,423 | $394,000 | $174,400 | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map