13 Stedlyn Cir Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $356,464
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Stedlyn Cir, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $333,616, approximately $160 per square foot. 13 Stedlyn Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Edwards William A
Bought by
Desautels Wilfred E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,947
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$301,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desautels Wilfred E | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desautels Wilfred E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $316,700 | $63,000 | $253,700 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $303,800 | $60,000 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $299,000 | $60,000 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $259,500 | $55,200 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $213,800 | $55,200 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $205,800 | $55,200 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $194,500 | $55,200 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $190,600 | $55,200 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $180,600 | $55,200 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map