$1,195,000
$55K PRICE DROP

13 Sunridge Rd Windham, NH 03087

Estimated payment $7,292/month

Total Views 6,926
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,689 Sq Ft
$444 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 8.25 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Golden Brook Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

Introducing an exceptional, fully reimagined property set on 8.25 private acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in highly desirable Windham, NH. This turnkey residence has been meticulously renovated from top to bottom with premium upgrades including new siding, windows, roof, gutters, heating system, central air, garage doors and expansive new decking. Designed for both comfort and sophistication, the home showcases an open layout, sun-drenched living spaces and high end touches. The gourmet kitchen has been beautifully updated with quartz countertops, plenty of counter and cabinet space, a unique Venetian plaster surround, and a fabulous bar area for casual eating and entertaining. Off the kitchen is a lovely sunroom leading out to the massive wrap around composite deck. Enjoy the views and sunsets from the deck overlooking the wooded back yard. The bathrooms feature elegant marble tile showers, quartz countertops, matte gold fixtures and clear glass shower doors. The master bedroom has its own private balcony overlooking the expansive backyard...a perfect retreat to relax and unwind. Each bedroom is spacious, light and bright with hardwood flooring. Multiple bonus rooms in this house include a finished attic, which could be an additional bedroom, office, movie room, play room...so many possibilities. The finished basement provides additional flex space and access to the back yard with walkout and daylight windows. Adding exceptional versatility, the detached garage presents a rare opportunity, as it exists currently as a workshop and massive oversized garage or for a potential future detached ADU, guest quarters or private workspace (water/septic in place). Surrounded by natural wooded beauty and privacy, this thoughtfully upgraded property delivers a perfect blend of luxury, acreage and modern convenience - just minutes from area amenities, and commuter routes. This unique property is truly one of a kind and must be seen to appreciate the craftsmanship.

Listing Agent

Chelsey Holston

Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem License #067466 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,900

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 8.25 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Modern Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 306 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,900

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

8.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Castle Hill Rd to Lancaster, right on Karen, left on Linda straight onto Sunridge. Property is on the left.
  • Resort: No
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Display On Internet: Cable Internet
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Modern Architecture
  • ResoLotFeatures: Views, Wooded, Neighborhood
  • Road Frontage Type: Cul-de-Sac, Dead End, Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (10) Active - Active
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2177.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, 1st Floor Laundry
  • Reso Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Fireplace, 1 Fireplace, Kitchen/Dining, Laundry Hook-ups, Master BR w/ BA, Walk-In Closet(s), 1st Floor Laundry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Bathroom Half
  • Room_10_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_11_Type: Bonus Room
  • Room_2_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_4_Type: Living Room
  • Room_5_Type: Sunroom
  • Room_6_Type: Mudroom
  • Room_7_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_8_Type: Bedroom with Bath
  • Room_9_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Water_Body_Access: No
  • Water_View: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Stove, On Demand Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Access, Finished, Full, Interior Access, Interior Stairs, Walkout
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 512.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Auto Open, Detached, Direct Access, Paved

Schools

  • Elementary School: Golden Brook Elementary School
  • High School: Windham High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Windham Middle School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 8.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 359370.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9900.0
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Lot: 306
  • Tax Map Number: 19

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,901 $699,700 $322,500 $377,200
2024 $11,580 $511,500 $229,500 $282,000
2023 $10,946 $511,500 $229,500 $282,000
2022 $10,107 $511,500 $229,500 $282,000
2021 $9,524 $511,500 $229,500 $282,000
2020 $9,785 $511,500 $229,500 $282,000
2019 $9,428 $418,100 $214,400 $203,700
2018 $9,819 $421,600 $214,400 $207,200
2017 $8,516 $421,600 $214,400 $207,200
2016 $9,199 $421,600 $214,400 $207,200
2015 $9,157 $421,600 $214,400 $207,200
2014 $11,028 $459,500 $273,000 $186,500
2013 $10,712 $453,900 $273,000 $180,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $1,195,000 -4.4% $444 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $1,250,000 +92.3% $465 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Sold $650,000 -10.3% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $725,000 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5083982

PrimeMLS

APN: WNDM-000019-B000000-000306

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.