13 Tamarack Ln Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $1,086,869 - $1,292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,922
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Tamarack Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $1,205,717, approximately $412 per square foot. 13 Tamarack Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Loonie John R and Loonie Suzanne
Bought by
Loonie John R and Loonie Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Loonie Suzanne and Loonie John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Wilde Alfred F and Wilde Deborah A
Bought by
Strupp John E and Strupp Anne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
John J Flannery Inc
Bought by
Wilde Alfred F and Wilde Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loonie John R | -- | -- | |
| Loonie Suzanne | $680,000 | -- | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $680,000 | -- | |
| Strupp John E | $390,000 | -- | |
| Wilde Alfred F | $407,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilde Alfred F | $283,000 | |
| Closed | Wilde Alfred F | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Wilde Alfred F | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loonie Suzanne | $544,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,808 | $1,044,100 | $293,600 | $750,500 |
| 2024 | $14,588 | $973,200 | $282,200 | $691,000 |
| 2023 | $13,959 | $899,400 | $254,300 | $645,100 |
| 2022 | $13,392 | $768,800 | $254,300 | $514,500 |
| 2020 | $12,055 | $721,000 | $254,300 | $466,700 |
| 2019 | $11,839 | $721,000 | $254,300 | $466,700 |
| 2018 | $11,222 | $682,600 | $242,300 | $440,300 |
| 2017 | $11,231 | $668,100 | $242,300 | $425,800 |
| 2016 | $10,639 | $650,300 | $242,300 | $408,000 |
| 2015 | $10,723 | $644,000 | $241,800 | $402,200 |
| 2014 | $10,786 | $609,700 | $239,400 | $370,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map