13 Terrace Dr Northfield, VT 05663
Estimated Value: $202,882 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Terrace Dr, Northfield, VT 05663 and is currently estimated at $260,971, approximately $209 per square foot. 13 Terrace Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School and Northfield Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Dickinson Morton W
Bought by
Spaulding Karen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Karen R | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,316 | $88,200 | $32,800 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $88,200 | $32,800 | $55,400 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $88,200 | $32,800 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $88,200 | $32,800 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $88,200 | $32,800 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $88,200 | $32,800 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $88,200 | $32,800 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $88,200 | $32,800 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $88,200 | $32,800 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,109 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map