13 Thomas St White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $218,567 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Thomas St, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $273,392, approximately $369 per square foot. 13 Thomas St is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including White River School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,574 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,072 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map