Estimated Value: $573,202 - $631,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Tonga Dr, Bow, NH 03304 and is currently estimated at $612,301, approximately $288 per square foot. 13 Tonga Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bow Elementary School, Bow Memorial School, and Bow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Wilcox Frederick E and Wilcox Carole A
Bought by
Frederick E Wilcox Ret and Wilcox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1975
Bought by
Wilcox Frederick E and Wilcox Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick E Wilcox Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Wilcox Frederick E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,482 | $472,900 | $144,400 | $328,500 |
| 2024 | $9,354 | $472,900 | $144,400 | $328,500 |
| 2023 | $8,710 | $313,200 | $102,700 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $8,306 | $313,200 | $102,700 | $210,500 |
| 2021 | $7,433 | $291,600 | $102,700 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $7,459 | $291,600 | $102,700 | $188,900 |
| 2019 | $7,643 | $291,600 | $102,700 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $7,128 | $256,600 | $89,600 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $7,126 | $256,600 | $89,600 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $256,600 | $89,600 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $6,747 | $236,400 | $89,600 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $6,976 | $236,400 | $89,600 | $146,800 |
| 2011 | $6,198 | $228,300 | $89,600 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map