13 Trout Run Effingham, NH 03882
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Trout Run, Effingham, NH 03882 and is currently estimated at $321,181, approximately $285 per square foot. 13 Trout Run is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Effingham Elementary School, Kingswood Regional Middle School, and Kingswood Regional High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $275,000 | $100,100 | $174,900 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $161,600 | $69,600 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $161,600 | $69,600 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $161,600 | $69,600 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $161,600 | $69,600 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $161,600 | $69,600 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $146,200 | $68,500 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $146,200 | $68,500 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $146,200 | $68,500 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $146,200 | $68,500 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $146,200 | $68,500 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $135,800 | $57,700 | $78,100 |
| 2013 | $2,605 | $135,800 | $57,700 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map