13 Upper Syringa Heights Ln Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $1,049,192 - $2,597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Upper Syringa Heights Ln, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $1,477,798, approximately $498 per square foot. 13 Upper Syringa Heights Ln is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Grenier Marc P
Bought by
Grenier Marc P and The Mark P Grenier Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grenier Marc P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $1,000,217 | $415,397 | $584,820 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $992,727 | $415,397 | $577,330 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $920,470 | $381,178 | $539,292 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $742,660 | $276,215 | $466,445 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $548,302 | $215,474 | $332,828 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $515,228 | $197,067 | $318,161 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $492,144 | $166,389 | $325,755 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $445,239 | $166,389 | $278,850 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $399,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $387,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $388,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $377,292 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map