13 W Ash Ln Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 W Ash Ln, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $342,478, approximately $192 per square foot. 13 W Ash Ln is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School and Rock Prairie Montessori.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $267,100 | $28,600 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $267,100 | $28,600 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $191,800 | $21,400 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $191,800 | $21,400 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $191,800 | $21,400 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $161,300 | $21,400 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $4,065 | $161,300 | $21,400 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $161,300 | $21,400 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $118,900 | $31,200 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $118,900 | $31,200 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $117,600 | $31,200 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $114,600 | $31,200 | $83,400 |
| 2013 | $2,901 | $113,400 | $31,200 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map