13 Wall St Newark, NJ 07105
North Ironbound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,656 - $1,187,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,076
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Wall St, Newark, NJ 07105 and is currently estimated at $942,664, approximately $185 per square foot. 13 Wall St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lafayette Street Elementary School, Hawkins Street Elementary School, and Sir Isaac Newton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Rebelo Joao Henrique
Bought by
Rebelo Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1976
Bought by
Rebelo Joao H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebelo Joe | -- | -- | |
| Rebelo Joao H | $32,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,922 | $234,600 | $76,500 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $8,746 | $234,600 | $76,500 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $8,765 | $234,600 | $76,500 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $8,760 | $234,600 | $76,500 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $8,915 | $234,600 | $76,500 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $8,823 | $234,600 | $76,500 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $8,664 | $234,600 | $76,500 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $8,352 | $234,600 | $76,500 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $8,070 | $234,600 | $76,500 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $7,763 | $234,600 | $76,500 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | $7,275 | $234,600 | $76,500 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map