13 Walnut St Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $241,380
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Walnut St, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $223,095, approximately $184 per square foot. 13 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School and Bible Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Schroeder Jr Gary J and Schroeder Abby J
Bought by
Arroyo-Alvarado Carlos L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,043
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo-Alvarado Carlos L | $150,000 | Stock And Leader Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo-Alvarado Carlos L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,063 | $98,960 | $36,100 | $62,860 |
| 2025 | $3,945 | $98,960 | $36,100 | $62,860 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $98,960 | $36,100 | $62,860 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $98,960 | $36,100 | $62,860 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $98,960 | $36,100 | $62,860 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $98,960 | $36,100 | $62,860 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $98,960 | $36,100 | $62,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map