13 Wanamaker Ave Mahwah, NJ 07430
Estimated Value: $424,061 - $897,000
Studio
--
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Wanamaker Ave, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and is currently estimated at $604,765, approximately $859 per square foot. 13 Wanamaker Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Mahwah High School and ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Kruse Brian W and Kruse Karen
Bought by
Frendel Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frendel Paula | $699,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,889 | $285,300 | $237,600 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $5,812 | $285,300 | $237,600 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $285,300 | $237,600 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $5,626 | $285,300 | $237,600 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $5,566 | $285,300 | $237,600 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $5,432 | $285,300 | $237,600 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $285,300 | $237,600 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $285,300 | $237,600 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $5,095 | $285,300 | $237,600 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $4,984 | $285,300 | $237,600 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $4,916 | $285,300 | $237,600 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $4,833 | $285,300 | $237,600 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map