13 Waters Ave Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $982,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Waters Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $853,000, approximately $329 per square foot. 13 Waters Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Vigor Realty Management T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigor Realty Management T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,901 | $781,500 | $242,400 | $539,100 |
| 2024 | $7,977 | $696,100 | $196,800 | $499,300 |
| 2023 | $7,856 | $666,900 | $187,200 | $479,700 |
| 2022 | $6,474 | $624,900 | $180,500 | $444,400 |
| 2021 | $6,033 | $611,200 | $180,500 | $430,700 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $581,700 | $180,500 | $401,200 |
| 2019 | $6,527 | $527,200 | $171,800 | $355,400 |
| 2018 | $6,205 | $450,300 | $149,800 | $300,500 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $402,000 | $124,800 | $277,200 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $350,300 | $115,200 | $235,100 |
| 2015 | $4,792 | $328,000 | $108,200 | $219,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map