13 Webster St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $699,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Webster St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $588,667, approximately $200 per square foot. 13 Webster St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School and Mullein Hill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Tate Robert D
Bought by
Gazerro Elizabeth and Tate Sandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gazerro Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $486,900 | $166,800 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $6,559 | $484,400 | $158,800 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $420,600 | $158,800 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $6,332 | $411,700 | $138,100 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $6,313 | $388,000 | $121,200 | $266,800 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $335,200 | $121,200 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $324,600 | $121,200 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $297,600 | $115,400 | $182,200 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $272,300 | $111,000 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $267,700 | $101,500 | $166,200 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $263,500 | $101,500 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map