13 Westover Ct Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,056,254 - $1,424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Westover Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,208,814, approximately $819 per square foot. 13 Westover Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Liebig Robert J and Liebig Patricia A
Bought by
Liebig 2015 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Davis Elizabeth E
Bought by
Liebig Robert J and Liebig Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,278
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$997,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Davis Elizabeth E
Bought by
Davis Elizabeth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liebig 2015 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Liebig Robert J | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Davis Elizabeth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liebig Robert J | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,402 | $579,475 | $470,025 | $109,450 |
| 2024 | $7,114 | $568,113 | $460,809 | $107,304 |
| 2023 | $7,114 | $556,974 | $451,774 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $7,055 | $546,054 | $442,916 | $103,138 |
| 2021 | $6,903 | $535,348 | $434,232 | $101,116 |
| 2019 | $6,755 | $519,471 | $421,353 | $98,118 |
| 2018 | $6,520 | $509,287 | $413,092 | $96,195 |
| 2017 | $6,324 | $499,302 | $404,993 | $94,309 |
| 2016 | $6,175 | $489,512 | $397,052 | $92,460 |
| 2015 | $6,128 | $482,160 | $391,088 | $91,072 |
| 2014 | $6,050 | $472,717 | $383,428 | $89,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map