13 Westview Dr Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Westview Dr, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 and is currently estimated at $269,054, approximately $165 per square foot. 13 Westview Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Widmyer Elementary School, Warm Springs Intermediate School, and Warm Springs Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $98,880 | $19,200 | $79,680 |
| 2024 | $784 | $86,640 | $17,580 | $69,060 |
| 2023 | $667 | $85,020 | $17,580 | $67,440 |
| 2022 | $642 | $84,180 | $17,580 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $618 | $81,780 | $17,580 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $570 | $76,920 | $17,580 | $59,340 |
| 2019 | $564 | $76,380 | $17,580 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $546 | $74,520 | $17,580 | $56,940 |
| 2017 | $546 | $74,520 | $17,580 | $56,940 |
| 2016 | $546 | $74,520 | $17,580 | $56,940 |
| 2015 | $516 | $75,000 | $15,360 | $59,640 |
| 2014 | $516 | $71,520 | $16,440 | $55,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map