13 Whittington Ct Savannah, GA 31419
Estimated Value: $249,317 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Whittington Ct, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $269,579, approximately $185 per square foot. 13 Whittington Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Windsor Forest High School, and Southwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Baisden Desiree
Bought by
Baisden Desiree L Trust and Baisden Desiree L Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baisden Desiree L Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $62,680 | $20,000 | $42,680 |
| 2024 | $6 | $66,400 | $20,000 | $46,400 |
| 2023 | $649 | $52,480 | $12,000 | $40,480 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $56,040 | $12,000 | $44,040 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $46,800 | $9,000 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $49,680 | $9,000 | $40,680 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $49,680 | $9,000 | $40,680 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $49,000 | $9,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $40,640 | $9,000 | $31,640 |
| 2016 | $983 | $40,800 | $9,000 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $939 | $37,400 | $9,000 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $38,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map