P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Piera Fico
Corner Stone Realty
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,091,931
Great opportunity to own this updated two-family, with an Assumable loan for qualified buyers. First floor unit has 4 rooms, 2 bedrooms, one full bath; second-floor unit has 5 rooms, 3 bedrooms and two full baths; both units have washer and dryer in unit. Solid rental history; Income for both units $3,900 per month. Great for owner occupied, or as income property. Close to desirable Moody Street and its many restaurants and shopping. Plenty off street parking. Easy access to major routes. Can be Purchased as a package with MLS #72178343.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Piera Fico
Corner Stone Realty Listed on: 06/08/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Bowen
MDM Realty, Inc License #449550944
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1998
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tl Williams Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Li Yugang | -- | None Available | |
| Tlww Rt | -- | -- | |
| Li Yugang | $610,000 | -- | |
| Colomba Michael | -- | -- | |
| Waltham City Of | $1,744 | -- | |
| Waltham City Of | $1,744 | -- | |
| Patti Rt | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Yugang | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Yugang | $457,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Colomba Michael | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patti Rt | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patti Rt | $221,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Sold | $610,000 | -2.4% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | For Sale | $624,900 | 0.0% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | For Sale | $624,900 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,007 | $1,019,000 | $332,600 | $686,400 |
| 2024 | $9,136 | $947,700 | $330,500 | $617,200 |
| 2023 | $8,357 | $809,800 | $316,700 | $493,100 |
| 2022 | $8,488 | $761,900 | $289,200 | $472,700 |
| 2021 | $7,933 | $700,800 | $234,100 | $466,700 |
| 2020 | $7,782 | $651,200 | $206,600 | $444,600 |
| 2019 | $7,155 | $565,200 | $204,500 | $360,700 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $454,600 | $189,400 | $265,200 |
| 2017 | $5,492 | $437,300 | $172,100 | $265,200 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $437,300 | $172,100 | $265,200 |
| 2015 | $5,001 | $380,900 | $154,900 | $226,000 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Piera Fico
Corner Stone Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nancy Bowen
MDM Realty, Inc
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72178345
APN: WALT-000059-000033-000005A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.