13 Willow Run Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Willow Run Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $270,127, approximately $138 per square foot. 13 Willow Run Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Bruns Carolyn J
Bought by
Robinson Bennie L and Robinson Katina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Bennie L | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $91,018 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $88,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $85,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $83,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $80,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $79,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $78,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $76,580 | $0 | $0 |