Seller's Agent in 2024
Maggie Dee + Charles Cherney Team
Compass
(617) 733-8937
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,059,000 - $1,400,000
Home sweet home! Move-in ready 4-bedroom single family with 2-car parking and a big back yard. Located on a tucked away cul-de-sac near Ball Square, this appealing home offers easy access to Tufts University and Davis Square. Inviting main living level with light-filled living room with ceiling fan. Spacious kitchen with ample kitchen cabinets and center island opens onto a comfortable dining room, ideal for entertaining. The second floor includes the primary bed-bath suite, as well as a good-size second bedroom and second bathroom with full-size laundry machines. Two more bedrooms are found on the top floor. Outside, a generous back deck leads to a larger private back yard, a rare find in the city. The generous paved driveway adds convenience. The interior has been freshly repainted, and the home has been lovingly maintained by owner-occupants for many years. Don't miss this gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubiana Bianca | $1,300,000 | None Available | |
| Flannery Lena | $535,000 | -- | |
| Flannery Lena W | $535,000 | -- | |
| Flannery Lena | $535,000 | -- | |
| Flannery Lena | $535,000 | -- | |
| Stalker Keri | -- | -- | |
| Stalker Keri | $386,500 | -- | |
| Stalker Keri | $386,500 | -- | |
| Gogos James | $137,500 | -- | |
| Gogos James | $137,500 | -- | |
| Stalker Keri L | -- | -- | |
| Stalker Keri L | $386,500 | -- | |
| Gogos James S | $137,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tubiana Bianca | $1,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flannery Lena | $335,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Sold | $1,300,000 | +4.0% | $814 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | +133.6% | $783 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Sold | $535,000 | +19.2% | $338 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,104 | $926,100 | $363,600 | $562,500 |
| 2024 | $9,410 | $894,500 | $363,600 | $530,900 |
| 2023 | $8,750 | $846,200 | $363,600 | $482,600 |
| 2022 | $8,099 | $795,600 | $346,200 | $449,400 |
| 2021 | $7,583 | $744,200 | $329,800 | $414,400 |
| 2020 | $7,095 | $703,200 | $317,100 | $386,100 |
| 2019 | $6,980 | $648,700 | $269,200 | $379,500 |
| 2018 | $6,738 | $595,800 | $259,600 | $336,200 |
| 2017 | $6,263 | $536,700 | $242,100 | $294,600 |
| 2016 | $5,918 | $472,300 | $209,300 | $263,000 |
| 2015 | $5,464 | $433,300 | $186,600 | $246,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Maggie Dee + Charles Cherney Team
Compass
(617) 733-8937
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Merullo Peoples Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge
(617) 520-4638
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joanne Adduci
Leading Edge Real Estate
(617) 480-1338
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Charles Cherney
Compass
(617) 733-8937
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73263196
APN: SOME-000027-M000000-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.