13 Windmill Ln Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $933,244 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,787
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Windmill Ln, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $1,017,061, approximately $268 per square foot. 13 Windmill Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Orange County Of
Bought by
Hall 3Rd Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Kopchak James W
Bought by
Kopchak James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Heritage North Development Llc
Bought by
Goldstein Gary S and Szczerba Goldstein Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall 3Rd Edward | $400 | -- | |
| Kopchak James W | -- | John T O'friel | |
| Goldstein Gary S | $352,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,475 | $76,200 | $19,500 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $17,159 | $76,200 | $19,500 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $17,159 | $76,200 | $19,500 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $16,845 | $76,200 | $19,500 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $17,116 | $76,200 | $19,500 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $16,306 | $76,200 | $19,500 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $15,606 | $76,200 | $19,500 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $15,606 | $76,200 | $19,500 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $15,218 | $76,200 | $19,500 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $14,930 | $76,200 | $19,500 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,200 | $19,500 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,200 | $19,500 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map