13 Winter Ln Milton, VT 05468
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $539,610
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Winter Ln, Milton, VT 05468 and is currently estimated at $488,903, approximately $176 per square foot. 13 Winter Ln is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Milton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,548 | $387,300 | $108,700 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $6,983 | $387,300 | $108,700 | $278,600 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $387,300 | $108,700 | $278,600 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $284,310 | $86,700 | $197,610 |
| 2020 | $6,009 | $284,310 | $86,700 | $197,610 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $284,310 | $86,700 | $197,610 |
| 2018 | $5,608 | $269,880 | $86,680 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $5,600 | $284,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,459 | $284,310 | $86,680 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $2,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $2,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,540 | $2,843 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map