13 Winthrop St Roxbury, MA 02119
Sav-Mor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,024 - $1,151,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Winthrop St, Roxbury, MA 02119 and is currently estimated at $782,006, approximately $397 per square foot. 13 Winthrop St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School and City on a Hill Charter Public School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,213 | $536,500 | $138,600 | $397,900 |
| 2024 | $6,093 | $559,000 | $144,500 | $414,500 |
| 2023 | $6,004 | $559,000 | $144,500 | $414,500 |
| 2022 | $5,789 | $532,100 | $137,600 | $394,500 |
| 2021 | $5,408 | $506,800 | $131,000 | $375,800 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $409,200 | $123,700 | $285,500 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $382,400 | $99,800 | $282,600 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $357,300 | $99,800 | $257,500 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $346,700 | $99,800 | $246,900 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $330,200 | $99,800 | $230,400 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $300,100 | $65,800 | $234,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,100 | $65,800 | $234,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map