13 Woodrush Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,471,000 - $1,492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Woodrush, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,482,477, approximately $930 per square foot. 13 Woodrush is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Sideris Regina H
Bought by
Sideris Regina H and The Regina H Sideris Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,300
Outstanding Balance
$72,308
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,410,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Sideris Regina H
Bought by
Sideris Regina H and The Regina H Sideris Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Sideris Klear and Sideris Regina H
Bought by
Sideris Regina H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Aguirre Nicholas M and Aguirre Mary Ellen
Bought by
Sideris Klear and Sideris Regina H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Ose John Knute and Ose Michelle
Bought by
Aguirre Nicholas and Aguirre Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Patricelli Nancy E
Bought by
Ose John Knute and Ose Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Hardesty Dixine L and Hardesty Dixine L
Bought by
Patricelli Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sideris Regina H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sideris Regina H | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sideris Regina H | -- | None Available | |
| Sideris Regina H | -- | None Available | |
| Sideris Klear | $540,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Aguirre Nicholas | $675,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ose John Knute | $299,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Patricelli Nancy E | $207,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sideris Regina H | $342,300 | |
| Closed | Sideris Klear | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Nicholas | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ose John Knute | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Patricelli Nancy E | $186,300 | |
| Closed | Ose John Knute | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $435,899 | $252,605 | $183,294 |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $427,352 | $247,652 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $418,973 | $242,796 | $176,177 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $410,758 | $238,035 | $172,723 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $402,704 | $233,367 | $169,337 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $398,575 | $230,974 | $167,601 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $390,760 | $226,445 | $164,315 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $383,099 | $222,005 | $161,094 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $375,588 | $217,652 | $157,936 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $368,224 | $213,384 | $154,840 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $362,693 | $210,178 | $152,515 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $355,589 | $206,061 | $149,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map