NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Wycliffe Rd Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $160,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,275 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2025

Last sale price $141,500 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,110 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 3-minute walk to Lafayette School Playground

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home offering 1,275 sq ft of comfortable living space. Step inside to find a bright, open layout where the kitchen seamlessly connects to a spacious living room—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the living area is a pleasing 3-season room featuring a cozy gas stove, providing the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the changing seasons. Additional highlights include an attached 1-car garage and a handy 8' x 14' workshop. Recent improvements include new roof & gutters (10/2022) updated bathroom and new carpet in BR’s. Outside, a large fenced backyard offers ample space for play, gardening, or just enjoying the outdoors. Delayed negotiations begin April 28th @ 12:00 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy McLaughlin

Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE License #30MC0538798 Listed on: 04/23/2025

Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Belinda Fratto

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30FR0894907

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,676

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58x187
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,275 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-008-000-0002-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,676

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From East Main Street in Waterloo, north on Mill Street, right on Wycliffe.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-008-000-0002-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 58X187
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3676.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2025
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Moretti Karen and Jones Donald W
Bought by
Joy David and Joy Jay Theresa
Seller's Agent
Kathy McLaughlin
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
Belinda Fratto
Howard Hanna
List Price
$133,500
Sold Price
$141,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
5.99%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$149,762

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,262
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%
Original Mortgage
$120,275
Outstanding Balance
$119,342
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$30,420

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2022
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Lanpbear Raymond A
Bought by
Jones Donald W
Seller's Agent
Kathy McLaughlin
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
David Young
The Young Agency
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
37.67%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.27%
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Carey Gayle
Bought by
Lanphear Raymond

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Carey Gayle
Bought by
Carey Gayle

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joy David $141,500 --
Jones Donald W $110,000 None Available
Lanphear Raymond $73,500 Benjamin & James Pllc
Lanphear Raymond A $73,500 Benjamin & James Pllc
Carey Gayle -- --
Carey Gayle -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Joy David $120,275
Previous Owner Jones Donald W $88,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Sold $141,500 +6.0% $111 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 For Sale $133,500 +21.4% $105 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Sold $110,000 +37.7% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Sale $79,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,737 $77,600 $14,000 $63,600
2024 $3,737 $77,600 $14,000 $63,600
2023 $36 $77,600 $14,000 $63,600
2022 $3,398 $77,600 $14,000 $63,600
2021 $3,271 $77,600 $14,000 $63,600
2020 $1,883 $77,600 $14,000 $63,600
2019 $2,331 $77,600 $14,000 $63,600
2018 $1,622 $77,600 $14,000 $63,600
2017 $1,693 $77,600 $14,000 $63,600
2016 $3,009 $66,300 $12,800 $53,500
2015 -- $66,300 $12,800 $53,500
2014 -- $66,300 $12,800 $53,500

MLS Number: R1601307

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801-008-000-0002-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.