17 Wycliffe Rd Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Wycliffe Rd, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $133,984, approximately $112 per square foot. 17 Wycliffe Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Vanallan Donna M
Bought by
Barto Bruce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,764
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$106,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Dewall Anna B
Bought by
Davis Joan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Hill James P and Hill Jesse R
Bought by
Vanallan Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barto Bruce A | $76,000 | Christi L Miller | |
| Davis Joan L | $51,000 | Dennis Benjamin | |
| Vanallan Donna M | $56,500 | Richard Swinehart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barto Bruce A | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $69,000 | $12,400 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $69,000 | $12,400 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $32 | $69,000 | $12,400 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $69,000 | $12,400 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $69,000 | $12,400 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $69,000 | $12,400 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $69,000 | $12,400 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $69,000 | $12,400 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $69,000 | $12,400 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $69,000 | $11,200 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $11,200 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $11,200 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map